Folders |
2018 Results - Monaco Diamond League - HerculisPublished by
Website:Click here 200 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.9 m/s
Pts
1 Lyles , Noah USA 19.65 8
2 Guliyev , Ramil TUR 19.99 7
3 Quiñónez , Alex ECU 20.03 6
4 Edward , Alonso PAN 20.15 5
5 Richards , Jereem TTO 20.16 4
6 Brown , Aaron CAN 20.17 3
7 Adams , Luxolo RSA 20.65 2
8 Webb , Ameer USA 20.77 1
800 Metres - Men - Promotional Event
1 Amos , Nijel BOT 1:42.14
2 McBride , Brandon CAN 1:43.20
3 Ordóñez , Saúl ESP 1:43.65
4 Tuwei , Cornelius KEN 1:43.82
5 Kitilit , Jonathan KEN 1:43.91
6 Bosse , Pierre-Ambroise FRA 1:44.20
7 Deng , Joseph AUS 1:44.21
8 Lewandowski , Marcin POL 1:44.32
9 Bol , Peter AUS 1:46.64
10 Kipketer , Alfred KEN 1:48.68
11 Windle , Drew USA 1:50.44
Abda , Harun USA DNF
1500 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Cheruiyot , Timothy KEN 3:28.41 8
2 Manangoi , Elijah Motonei KEN 3:29.64 7
3 Ingebrigtsen , Filip NOR 3:30.01 6
4 Ingebrigtsen , Jakob NOR 3:31.18 5
5 Souleiman , Ayanleh DJI 3:31.19 4
6 Kaazouzi , Brahim MAR 3:31.62 3
7 Centrowitz , Matthew USA 3:31.77 2
8 Wote , Aman ETH 3:31.90 1
9 O'Hare , Chris GBR 3:32.11
10 Holuša , Jakub CZE 3:32.49
11 Simotwo , Charles Cheboi KEN 3:32.77
12 Wightman , Jake GBR 3:33.96
13 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN 3:35.26
14 Iguider , Abdelaati MAR 3:38.08
Kivuva , Jackson Mumbwa KEN DNF
Som , Bram NED DNF
3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Elbakkali , Soufiane MAR 7:58.15 8
2 Jager , Evan USA 8:01.02 7
3 Kipruto , Conseslus KEN 8:09.78 6
4 Kigen , Benjamin KEN 8:09.98 5
5 Bor , Hillary USA 8:14.21 4
6 Kibiwott , Abraham KEN 8:17.40 3
7 Njiru , Kennedy KEN 8:18.04 2
8 Ezzaydouny , Ibrahim MAR 8:20.22 1
9 Wale , Getnet ETH 8:22.68
10 Ben Zahra , Abdelkarim MAR 8:23.41
11 Hughes , Matthew CAN 8:24.85
12 Kiprono , Emmanuel KEN 8:28.39
13 Solomon , Napoleon SWE 8:32.63
14 Kebenei , Stanley Kipkoech USA 8:37.42
Bayer , Andrew USA DNF
Bett , Nicholas Kiptonui KEN DNF
Beyo , Chala ETH DNF
110 Metres Hurdles - Men - Diamond Discipline Wind: -0.2 m/s
Pts
1 Shubenkov , Sergey ANA 13.07 8
2 Ortega , Orlando ESP 13.18 7
3 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal FRA 13.20 6
4 Parchment , Hansle JAM 13.21 5
5 Allen , Devon USA 13.38 4
6 Baji , Balázs HUN 13.38 3
7 Merritt , Aries USA 13.49 2
8 Mayer , Kevin FRA 13.82 1
High Jump - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Lysenko , Danil ANA 2.40 8
2 Wang , Yu CHN 2.30 7
3 Ghazal , Majd Eddin SYR 2.27 6
4 Tobe , Naoto JPN 2.27 5
5 Tamberi , Gianmarco ITA 2.27 4
5 Thomas , Donald BAH 2.27 4
7 Mason , Michael CAN 2.27 2
8 McBride , Bryan USA 2.24 1
8 Sawe , Mathew KEN 2.24 1
10 Robinson , Jeron USA 2.20
Triple Jump - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 Taylor , Christian USA 17.86 8 +2.1
2 Pichardo , Pedro Pablo POR 17.67 7 +2.4
3 Craddock , Omar USA 17.37 6 +0.5
4 Benard , Chris USA 17.26 5 +2.0
5 Scott , Donald USA 17.02 4 +2.4
6 Pontvianne , Jean-Marc FRA 16.71 3 +1.3
7 Corréa , Harold FRA 16.46 2 +0.8
8 Évora , Nelson POR 16.24 1 +1.9
Shot Put - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Crouser , Ryan USA 22.05 8
2 Hill , Darrell USA 21.72 7
3 Romani , Darlan BRA 21.70 6
4 Haratyk , Michal POL 21.59 5
5 Walsh , Tomas NZL 21.49 4
6 Storl , David GER 21.41 3
7 Stanek , Tomáš CZE 21.24 2
8 Jensen , Curtis USA 20.57 1
9 Dagée , Frédéric FRA 19.58
10 Mayer , Kevin FRA 14.94
Women's results
100 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.1 m/s
Pts
1 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée CIV 10.89 8
2 Ahouré , Murielle CIV 11.01 7
3 Thompson , Elaine JAM 11.02 6
4 Prandini , Jenna USA 11.09 5
5 Schippers , Dafne NED 11.12 4
6 Kambundji , Mujinga SUI 11.15 3
7 Horn , Carina RSA 11.21 2
8 Okagbare-Ighoteguonor , Blessing NGR 11.32 1
400 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Miller-Uibo , Shaunae BAH 48.97 8
2 Naser , Salwa Eid BRN 49.08 7
3 Wimbley , Shakima USA 50.85 6
4 Francis , Phyllis USA 51.05 5
5 Horvat , Anita SLO 51.22 4
6 Grenot , Libania ITA 51.56 3
7 Beard , Jessica USA 51.58 2
8 Guei , Floria FRA 51.66 1
800 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Semenya , Caster RSA 1:54.60 8
2 Niyonsaba , Francine BDI 1:55.96 7
3 Goule , Natoya JAM 1:56.15 6
4 Wilson , Ajee USA 1:56.45 5
5 Alemu , Habitam ETH 1:56.71 4
6 Arafi , Rababe MAR 1:57.47 3
7 Rogers , Raevyn USA 1:57.69 2
8 Lipsey , Charlene USA 1:58.42 1
9 Lamote , Renelle FRA 1:58.83
10 Tuei , Emily Cherotich KEN 1:59.45
11 Wambui , Margaret Nyairera KEN 1:59.70
12 Büchel , Selina SUI 2:00.75
3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Chepkoech , Beatrice KEN 8:44.32 8
2 Frerichs , Courtney USA 9:00.85 7
3 Kiyeng , Hyvin KEN 9:04.41 6
4 Coburn , Emma USA 9:05.06 5
5 Jeruto , Norah KEN 9:07.20 4
6 Chemutai , Peruth UGA 9:07.94 3
7 Chepngetich , Roseline KEN 9:08.23 2
8 Jepkemei , Daisy KEN 9:10.71 1
9 Yavi , Winfred Mutile BRN 9:10.74
10 Chespol , Celliphine Chepteek KEN 9:12.05
11 Grøvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli NOR 9:18.36
12 Quigley , Colleen USA 9:20.99
13 Praught , Aisha JAM 9:25.48
14 Clarke , Rosie GBR 9:38.71
15 Claude-Boxberger , Ophélie FRA 9:52.59
Tuigong , Caroline KEN DNF
100 Metres Hurdles - Women - Promotional Event Wind: -0.3 m/s
1 Harrison , Queen USA 12.64
2 Harper-Nelson , Dawn USA 12.90
3 Thompson , Yanique JAM 12.92
4 Berings , Eline BEL 12.94
5 Ndama , Soléne FRA 13.01
6 Carter , Kori USA 13.03
7 Schrott , Beate AUT 13.22
8 Williams , Shimayra Crystal JAM 13.36
Pole Vault - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Sidorova , Anzhelika ANA 4.85 8
2 Silva , Yarisley CUB 4.80 7
2 Stefanidi , Katerina GRE 4.80 7
4 Morris , Sandi USA 4.80 5
5 Nageotte , Katie USA 4.75 4
5 Suhr , Jennifer USA 4.75 4
7 McCartney , Eliza NZL 4.75 2
8 Guillon-Romarin , Ninon FRA 4.75 1
9 Bengtsson , Angelica SWE 4.60
10 Zhuk , Iryna BLR 4.60
Bradshaw , Holly GBR NM
Shot Put - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Gong , Lijiao CHN 20.31 8
2 Saunders , Raven USA 19.67 7
3 Schwanitz , Christina GER 19.51 6
4 Adams , Valerie NZL 19.31 5
5 Ewen , Maggie USA 18.62 4
6 Guba , Paulina POL 18.54 3
7 Carter , Michelle USA 18.04 2
8 Thomas-Dodd , Danniel JAM 17.74 1
More news |